From $69 curbside

Cheap fitness equipment removal San Diego

In Scripps Ranch, a treadmill at the curb is $69. Carrying it from a bedroom is $130.

Treadmill, exercise bike, and weights on a San Diego driveway for gym equipment removal

Bigger trucks, less bucks

Cheap fitness equipment removal from $69 curbside.

Fitness junk removal cost calculator

Treadmills, bikes, and gym gear

Select the items you need to go for an instant price quote and booking link.

Treadmill

0

Elliptical

0

Spin / exercise bike

0

Recumbent bike

0

Rowing machine

0

Weight bench

0

Plates / dumbbells 100 lbs

0
Household junk ready to photograph for a quote in minutes

Send a photo

Quotes in Minutes by Text

If you have questions about what size load to schedule, text pictures of what you need removed. Fred will reply quickly with a guaranteed price quote.

Cheap fitness equipment removal price

A Scripps Ranch treadmill you can roll to the driveway is $69. The same machine still in a bedroom is $130.

$69 for one treadmill at the curb. $130 from inside. · Scripps Ranch junk removal

Open exercise equipment removal

Cheap posted rates

Starting curbside prices. Full-service is listed when we carry from inside. The price list is the same numbers we quote from photos.

JobTypical loadFrom
Treadmill, elliptical, or recumbent bikeSingle machine at the curb$69
Machine plus bench or weightsOr two smaller machines$119
Small home gym pilePhotos set the dump-bed tier$179+
Full-service treadmillCarried from a bedroom or upstairs$130

How to keep the price low

Stage your fitness equipment in a drive-up location

Such as the driveway, garage, or alley. You save us labor and we pass the savings on to you.

Get your price

Use our fitness equipment cost calculator to get your low price, or text Fred a picture and we'll reply with a guaranteed quote.

We'll recycle and donate

More than 70% of what we haul away can be donated or recycled. Fred's Junk Removal always thinks re-use before dumping.

Cheap fitness equipment removal in San Diego

Cheap fitness equipment removal in San Diego is a posted rate for machines most people cannot move alone. A treadmill, elliptical, or recumbent bike is $69 curbside. Fred’s two-person crews walk the awkward pieces. Steel goes to scrap. Working equipment can go to donation.

Listing a treadmill for free still leaves you with a 250-pound machine in a bedroom. Affordable gym equipment hauling costs less than a wasted Saturday and a borrowed truck that still will not fit the handrails.

Cheap treadmill removal near me — stairs included on full-service

Searching cheap treadmill removal near me usually means the machine is already stuck. Curbside is the lower rate. Full-service from $130 is the upstairs job. Dump fees are in both. We do not drag a deck down hardwood.

Plates and dumbbells are dense — photos help us match weight to a truck tier so cheap home gym removal does not turn into a surprise at the scale.

Looking for mixed piles instead of a named item? See cheap junk removal in San Diego.

Cheap fitness equipment removal questions

How much is cheap fitness equipment removal in San Diego?
A treadmill, elliptical, or recumbent bike is $69 curbside. A spin bike, rower, or bench is a half item. Full-service starts at $130 for one machine carried from inside.
Do you take free weights?
Yes. Plates and dumbbells are dense — text a photo so we can match the pile to a truck tier.
Is gym equipment recycled?
Steel frames, flywheels, and motors go to scrap. Usable machines can go to donation.

More cheap junk removal

Same posted rates. Pick the next item.

Mattress and box spring at a San Diego curb for Fred's mattress removal

From $69

Cheap mattress removal

Mattress or box spring from $69 curbside. Recycling when the plant will take it.

Sofa and dresser staged on a San Diego driveway for furniture removal

From $69

Cheap furniture removal

Dressers, desks, beds, and tables from $69. Donation when the piece can still be used.

Two-piece gray sofa on a San Diego street staged for couch and sofa removal

From $69

Cheap couch removal

One sofa from $69. Two-piece sectional $119. Count the pieces and book the posted rate.

Flatscreen TV staged on concrete for Fred's TV and e-waste recycling pickup in San Diego

From $69

Cheap e-waste removal

TVs, computers, and electronics from $69. Recycled through e-waste processors, not the dumpster.

Refrigerator, washer, and dryer on a San Diego driveway for appliance hauling

From $69

Cheap appliance removal

Fridge, washer, or dryer from $69. Pair is $119. Scrap recycling, not a curb for weeks.

Book cheap fitness equipment removal today

Text for a quick quote. Cheap fitness equipment removal across San Diego from $69 curbside.

Quoted price guarantee