From $69 curbside

Cheap appliance removal San Diego

In La Mesa, one fridge at the curb is $69. A washer and dryer together are $119.

Refrigerator, washer, and dryer on a San Diego driveway for appliance hauling

Bigger trucks, less bucks

Cheap appliance removal from $69 curbside.

Appliance removal cost calculator

Fridges, washers, dryers, and more

Select the items you need to go for an instant price quote and booking link.

Refrigerator

0

Commercial 2-door fridge

Counts as 3

0

Range / stove

0

Water heater

0

Washing machine

0

Clothes dryer

0

Washer-dryer stack

Counts as 2

0

Dishwasher

0

Air conditioner

0
Household junk ready to photograph for a quote in minutes

Send a photo

Quotes in Minutes by Text

If you have questions about what size load to schedule, text pictures of what you need removed. Fred will reply quickly with a guaranteed price quote.

Cheap appliance removal price

A La Mesa fridge at the curb is $69. A washer and dryer pair is $119. Carrying one from the kitchen starts at $130.

$69 for one appliance. $119 for a washer and dryer. · La Mesa junk removal

Open appliance removal

Cheap posted rates

Starting curbside prices. Full-service is listed when we carry from inside. The price list is the same numbers we quote from photos.

JobTypical loadFrom
Washer, dryer, or fridgeSingle appliance staged at the curb$69
Washer and dryer pairTwo standard units$119
Fridge plus another applianceDepends on size and access$119–$179
Full-service one applianceCarried from kitchen, laundry, or back yard$130

How to keep the price low

Stage your appliance in a drive-up location

Such as the driveway, garage, or alley. You save us labor and we pass the savings on to you.

Get your price

Use our appliance cost calculator to get your low price, or text Fred a picture and we'll reply with a guaranteed quote.

We'll recycle and donate

More than 70% of what we haul away can be donated or recycled. Fred's Junk Removal always thinks re-use before dumping.

Cheap appliance removal in San Diego

Cheap appliance removal in San Diego is $69 curbside for a refrigerator, washer, dryer, or water heater staged at a drive-up spot. A washer and dryer pair is $119. Fred’s quotes from photos. Dump and recycling fees are already in that number.

Dead appliances are heavy, they leak, and the city does not want them in household trash. Affordable appliance pickup beats a sedan with a fridge on a mattress and a scrap yard that may not take walk-ups.

Cheap fridge removal near me — empty it first

Searching cheap fridge removal near me? Empty it. Food and liquids cannot go on the truck. Unplug and cap the water line. Then we can stay at the curbside rate instead of turning the job into a plumbing visit we do not do.

Commercial two-door refrigerators are a larger tier. Use the calculator on this page or text a photo. Full-service from $130 is the kitchen and upstairs job. We dolly appliances. We do not drag them on vinyl.

Looking for mixed piles instead of a named item? See cheap junk removal in San Diego.

Cheap appliance removal questions

How much is cheap appliance removal in San Diego?
One washer, dryer, or fridge is $69 curbside. A washer and dryer pair is $119. Full-service starts at $130 if we carry from inside.
Do I need to unplug the appliance?
Yes. Unplug, disconnect water, and empty the fridge before we arrive. We haul — we do not plumb.
Are appliances recycled?
Yes. Metal is scrapped and refrigerant-bearing units are processed so coolant is recovered.

More cheap junk removal

Same posted rates. Pick the next item.

Mattress and box spring at a San Diego curb for Fred's mattress removal

From $69

Cheap mattress removal

Mattress or box spring from $69 curbside. Recycling when the plant will take it.

Sofa and dresser staged on a San Diego driveway for furniture removal

From $69

Cheap furniture removal

Dressers, desks, beds, and tables from $69. Donation when the piece can still be used.

Two-piece gray sofa on a San Diego street staged for couch and sofa removal

From $69

Cheap couch removal

One sofa from $69. Two-piece sectional $119. Count the pieces and book the posted rate.

Flatscreen TV staged on concrete for Fred's TV and e-waste recycling pickup in San Diego

From $69

Cheap e-waste removal

TVs, computers, and electronics from $69. Recycled through e-waste processors, not the dumpster.

Book cheap appliance removal today

Text for a quick quote. Cheap appliance removal across San Diego from $69 curbside.

Quoted price guarantee