From $69 curbside

Recliner couch removal San Diego

A reclining sofa is still one couch. Dual-recline 3-seaters are $69 at a drive-up spot.

Reclining sofa on a San Diego driveway ready for recliner couch removal

Book now

Recliner couch removal

From $69 curbside. Pick a window and we haul it.

Posted rates

Starting curbside prices. Full-service is listed when we carry from inside.

JobTypical loadFrom
One recliner couchReclining sofa or power 3-seater at the curb$69
Recliner couch plus a chairTwo named pieces$119
Full-service recliner couchCarried from inside, upstairs, or the yard$130

How to keep the price low

Stage your couch in a drive-up location

Such as the driveway, garage, or alley. You save us labor and we pass the savings on to you.

Get your price

Use our couch cost calculator to get your low price, or text Fred a picture and we'll reply with a guaranteed quote.

We'll recycle and donate

More than 70% of what we haul away can be donated or recycled. Fred's Junk Removal always thinks re-use before dumping.

Fred's Isuzu dump truck loaded after a booked San Diego junk pickup

Same-day often available

Book a Junk Pickup Today

ZIP codes we haul

Fred's San Diego service area

Only the ZIP codes on this map — full Chula Vista through Eastlake, East County (Santee, La Mesa, Spring Valley, Lemon Grove, La Presa), Carmel Valley, Mira Mesa, Sorrento Valley, Scripps Ranch, San Carlos, Lake Murray, Skyline, Lomita, Tierrasanta, and Paradise Valley, plus the coastal and central neighborhoods we already haul. Same posted rates in every ZIP we serve. Click a ZIP or a neighborhood name.

Recliner couch removal in San Diego

Recliner couch removal is the reclining sofa — not a single recliner chair. A dual-recline 3-seater, a power reclining couch, or a drop-down console sofa is still one item: $69 curbside when it sits at a drive-up location. The motors do not add a second charge.

Unplug power reclining couches before we arrive. We haul. We do not cut live cords. Metal recline frames go to scrap. Usable recliner couches go to donation when they are clean enough to reuse.

Reclining sofa pickup near me

A recliner couch is heavier than a standard 3-seater because of the mechanism. That is a crew problem, not a price-list problem. Full-service from $130 is the carry from the living room, upstairs, or the yard.

If you have a reclining sectional, count the pieces the same as any sectional: two pieces $119, three pieces $179. A single recliner chair next to a reclining sofa is two items. The estimator on this page uses those counts.

Looking for any sofa, sectional, or recliner? See couch and sofa removal or cheap couch removal in San Diego.

Recliner couch removal questions

How much is recliner couch removal?
A reclining sofa is $69 curbside. Full-service starts at $130 if we carry it from inside. A separate recliner chair next to it is a second item.
Do power recliners cost extra?
No. Unplug them. Power, dual-recline, and drop-down consoles are still one couch at the curb.
What is the difference between recliner removal and recliner couch removal?
Recliner removal is a single reclining chair. Recliner couch removal is a reclining sofa. Both are $69 curbside as one item.

More couch removal

Same posted rates. Pick the next sofa.

Single recliner on a San Diego driveway ready for recliner removal

From $69

Recliner removal

One recliner — power, rocker, or lift chair — is $69 curbside.

Sleeper sofa with the hide-a-bed pulled out on a San Diego driveway for sofa removal

From $69

Hide a bed removal

Sleeper sofa / hide-a-bed is one couch — $69 curbside. The mattress inside is included.

Book recliner couch removal today

Text for a quick quote. Recliner couch removal across San Diego from $69 curbside.

Quoted price guarantee